Bastille Entertainment

2017 Bastille Days Stage Schedules

Thursday July 13

Cathedral Square Stage

11am Festival opens

11:45am – 1pm Charles Walker Band

5:30pm – 6:45pm DELGRES

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm Charles Walker Band

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9pm 5k Associated Bank Storm the Bastille evening run

9:15pm DELGRES

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Myserk

5:30pm Beer Tapping

7pm – 9:15pm Cajun Strangers

9:45pm – 11:25pm JOE 2.0

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:45am – 12:00pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

12:00pm – 12:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass

12:45pm – 1pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

1:30pm – 4:15pm Sweet Sheiks

4:30pm – 4:45pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

5:15pm – 8pm Brewtown Beat

8:15pm – 8:30pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

9pm – 11:30pm GENERATION Z

Door Peninsula Winery Kilbourn East Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm InnerWave Trio

12:45pm, 3:45pm, 5:20pm, & 7pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 5:15pm Claire Kelly

5:45pm – 8:30pm Terra Guitarra

8:45pm – 11pm RYAN McINTYRE

Friday July 14

Cathedral Square Stage

11:45am – 1pm Robin Pluer

5:30pm – 6:45pm CHA WA

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm Robin Pluer

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9:15pm CHA WA

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Rebecca & The Grey Notes

7pm – 9:15pm In Black ‘N’ White

9:45pm – 11:25pm REVEREND RAVEN

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:45am – 12:00pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

12:00pm – 12:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass

12:45pm – 1pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

1:30pm – 3pm Andrus & The Mariners

3:30pm – 5pm F For Effort

5:15pm – 5:30pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

6pm – 8:30pm Something To Do

9pm – 11:30pm UNITY REGGAE

Door Peninsula Winery Kilbourn East Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Terra Guitarra

12:45pm, 3:45pm, 5:20pm, & 7pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 5:15pm InnerWave Trio

5:45pm – 8:30pm Frogwater

8:45pm – 11:20pm BOO BRADLEY

Saturday July 15

Cathedral Square Stage

10am – 2:30pm Kids/ Family Day promotion

4pm – 5:15pm FEUFOLLET

5:15pm – 6:30pm French Mass @ St. John Cathedral

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm Listening Party

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9:15pm FEUFOLLET

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Sweet Diezel Jenkins

6:45pm – 7pm Tamarind Tribal Belly Dancers

7:30pm – 9pm AUTOMatic

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:30am – 1:30pm Dr. Chow’s Love Medicine

1:45pm – 2pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

2:30pm – 4:30pm Ol’ Style Skratch

4:30pm – 5:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass

5:45pm – 6pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

6:30pm – 8:30pm Life in a Tree

8:45 – 9pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

9:30pm – 11:30pm THE UNXPECTED

Door Peninsula Winery Kilbourn East Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Derek Sallmann

2:30pm – 5:15pm Fox & Branch

3:45pm, 5:20pm Boxman Contortions

5:45pm – 8:30pm Breakout Trio

8:45pm – 11:20pm THE SQUEEZETTES

Sunday July 16

Cathedral Square Stage

1pm BLAIR CRIMMINS & THE HOOKERS

2:30pm Organ Concert @ St. John’s Cathedral

3pm – 4:30pm Waiters-Waitresses Race

5pm – 6:30pm Nineteen Thirteen

7pm LA JARRY

8:30pm Festival closes

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Robin Pluer

7pm – 8:30pm BRETT NEWSKI

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:30am – 12:40pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass

1pm – 2:30pm Eagle Trace

3pm – 5:15pm Doozey

5:45pm – 8:30pm THE 5 CARD STUDS

Door Peninsula Winery Kilbourn East Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Milwaukee Hot Club

12:45pm, 3:45pm & 5:20pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 5:15pm Fox & Branch

6pm – 8:20pm TINKER BOYS

BDA23696_KidsDayRackCard v41_Page_1