Bastille Entertainment

2018 Bastille Days Stage Schedules

Thursday July 12

Cathedral Square Park Stage

11am Festival opens

11:45am – 1pm Sweet Sheiks

5:30pm – 6:45pm GINKGOA

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm Sweet Sheiks

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9pm 5k Associated Bank Storm the Bastille evening run

9:15pm GINKGOA

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

Noon – 12:45pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Kyle Cherek, Host of Wisconsin Foodie

12:50pm  Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef/Owner AJ Dixon, Lazy Susan

1:40pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Executive Chef Bryce Knickelbein, Mikey’s

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Milwaukee Hot Club

5:30pm Beer Tapping

7pm – 9:15pm Robin Pluer

9:45pm – 11:25pm EXTRA CRISPY BRASS BAND

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:30am – 1:30pm Ian & The Dream

1:45pm – 2pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

2:30pm – 4:30pm Steve Beguhn Duo

4:45pm – 5pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

5:30pm – 7:45pm Big Spoon

8pm – 8:10pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

8:45pm – 11:30pm 5 CARD STUDS

Door Peninsula Winery Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Derek Sallmann

12:45, 3:45, 5:20, & 7pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 5:15pm Claire Kelly

5:45pm – 8:30pm John McDonough

9pm – 11:15pm THE SQUEEZETTES

Friday July 13

Cathedral Square Park Stage

11:45am – 1pm The Listening Party

5:30pm – 6:45pm SWEET CRUDE

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm The Listening Party

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9:15pm SWEET CRUDE

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

Noon – 12:45pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef/Owner Karen Gill, The Focused Fork

12:50pm  Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Corporate Chef Jovan Djokovic, Sysco Eastern

1:40pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef TrueMan McGee, Funky Fresh Spring Rolls

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Milwaukee Police Jazz Ensemble

7pm – 9:15pm Porky’s Groove Machine

9:45pm – 11:25pm CHARLES WALKER BAND

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:30am – 1:30pm Ol’ Style Skratch

1:45pm – 2pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

2:30pm – 4:30pm Eagle Trace

4:45pm – 5pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

5:30pm – 7:45pm The UnXpected

8pm – 8:10pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

9:15pm – 11:30pm MISSISSIPPI CACTUS

Door Peninsula Winery Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Stephanie Erin Brill

12:45, 3:45, 5:20, & 7pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 5:15pm Fox & Branch

5:45pm – 8:30pm Annie & the Hedonists

9pm – 11:25pm WHISKEYBELLES

Saturday July 14

Cathedral Square Park Stage

10am – 2:30pm Kids/ Family Day Schedule:

11am – 11:20am French Immersion School

11:30am – 11:45am Tom Burgermeister/ Magic & Sleight of Hand

11:55am – 12:10pm Chris Vogt/ Extreme Juggler-Balance Act

12:20pm – 12:40pm  West Bend Dance-Tumbling Team

12:50pm – 1:10pm   French Immersion School

1:20pm – 1:35pm  Tom Burgermeister/ Magic & Sleight of Hand

1:45pm – 2:00pm Chris Vogt/ Extreme Juggler-Balance Act

2:10pm – 2:30pm  West Bend Dance-Tumbling Team

4pm – 5:15pm DWAYNE DOPSIE & THE ZYDECO HELLRAISERS

5:15pm – 6:30pm French Mass @ St. John Cathedral

6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

7:15pm – 8:45pm Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal

8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos

9:15pm DWAYNE DOPSIE & THE ZYDECO HELLRAISERS

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

Noon – 12:45pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – CEO/Founder Justin Johnson, Sustainable Kitchens

12:50pm  Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Operations Manager Joe Parajecki, Kettle Range Meat Co.

1:40pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef/Owner Michael Quinn, Maison

2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery

4:30pm – 6:30pm Reconstruction Band

7pm – 9:15pm Hot & Dirty Brass Band

9:45pm – 11:25pm NWA NA AGBE AFROBEAT

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

11:30am – 1:30pm Klaus Nomi’s Homies

1:45pm – 2pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

2:30pm – 5pm Rainy Day Crush

5:15pm – 5:30pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

6pm – 8:15pm Something To Do

8:30pm – 8:45pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans

9:15pm – 11:30pm WELL KNOWN STRANGERS

Door Peninsula Winery Stage

11:30am – 2:15pm Chris Haise

12:45, 3:45, 5:20, & 7pm Learn to speak French

2:30pm – 3:45pm Demetra Prochaska

4pm – 5:15pm Smile!

5:45pm – 8:30pm Breakout Trio

9pm – 11:25pm EXTRA CRISPY BRASS BAND

Sunday July 15

Cathedral Square Park Stage

1:30pm ROBIN PLUER

3pm – 4:30pm Waiters-Waitresses Race

5:30pm ALMA AFROBEAT ENSEMBLE

8pm Festival closes

Madison Medical Affiliates Beaux Arts Stage

Noon – 12:45pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Kyle Cherek, Host of Wisconsin Foodie

12:50pm  Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef/Owner Yolanda Deacon, Irie Zulu

1:40pm Chef Demos sponsored by NUCU – Chef/Owner Suzzette Metcalfe, The Pasta Tree

2:30pm – 3pm Pastry Sous Chef Katie O’Neil. Surg Restaurant Group

3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters

3:40pm – 4pm Door Peninsula Winery

4:30pm – 7:30pm THE HUNGRY WILLIAMS

Gruber Law Offices – “One Call… That’s All” Kilbourn West Stage

12:00pm – 2:15pm Valerie B & The Boys

2:45pm – 4:15pm Beaker

4:45pm – 7:30pm GENERATION Z

Door Peninsula Winery Stage

11:30am – 1:45pm Chansons de duo Twila Jean

12:30pm & 3:15pm Learn to speak French

2:15pm – 4:30pm Boo Bradley

4:45pm – 7:15pm JOHN STANO